News

You are here: Home » Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer » MINI Fusion Splicer HOEA3500

MINI Fusion Splicer HOEA3500

Key Features:
1> Quick splicing time: 8-9 seconds
2> Quick heating time: 15-25 seconds
3> More Portable design

Quantity:

Specifications

   

Applicable Fibers SM(ITU-T G.652), MM(ITU-T G.651), NZ-DS(ITU-T G.653), NZDS (ITU-T
G.655),EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire), others(including G.657 & G.651)
SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)
Average Splice Loss 0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)
Return Loss ≥60dB
Tension Test 2.0N(200gf)(Standard)
Typical splicing time 8 -9 seconds
Typical heating time 15-25 seconds
Splicing Program 50 groups
Protection Sleeve Length 20mm, 40mm, 60mm
Operating Language Chinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Operating Conditions -25~+50°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)
Power Supply AC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz; 12V, 5A output voltage(DC)
Inner lithium battery: 12V, 5.2AH
Monitor 4.3 inches high resolution colorful LCD display
Fiber Image Magnification X or Y axis Separately views 360 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times
Storage of Splice Result 6,000 groups of latest splice results
Splicing Mode Auto & Manual & Full Auto
Dimensions 120(W)*120(D)*130(H)mm    

Product Inquiry