News

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Network Test Instrument » FTTX PON Power Meter PON » T-PO3213 Series Pon Power Meter

T-PO3213 Series Pon Power Meter

Quantity:

Description

     T-PO3213 Series PON Optical Power Meter target at the FTTx application and maintenance. This power meter is able to simultaneously test and estimate the signals of the voice, data and video. It is an essential and ideal tool for the construction and maintenance of the PON projects.

    It can experiment at Voice, data and video signal synchronous measurement and display on BPON/EPON/GPON.
    Providing simultaneous measurement for all three wavelengths on the fiber (1490nm, 1550nm,1310nm )
    Used in Burst mode measurement of 1310nm upstream.
    Use the software connect with PC, setting the threshold, data transfer, and calibration the ave length.
    USB communication port enables data transfer to a PC.1000measurement item can be saved in T-PO3213 PON power meter or computer for data review.
    With optical power meter modual,include8503001310149015501625sixs(T-PO3213AP, T-PO3213A without 850nm wavelength ); With visual fault locator modual (T-PO3213andT-PO3213AV
    Optical power meter and VFL with one port.onlyT-PO3213A
    Optional Chinese/English display.
   Offers up to 10 different threshold sets in total,Three status LEDs represent different optical signal conditions of Pass, Warn and Fail respectively.
   10 minutes Auto-off function can be activated or deactivated

   Good key design,high sensitivity, greatly reducing the volume and weight of the
tester.
   Different models corresponding to different function, according to own use to
choose .

1.PON module:Features

1310 upstream measurement




Pass Zone(nm)

1260nm~1360nm




Measurement Range (dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm




Output power(max)

15dBm




Isolation@1490/1550(dB)

>40dB




Burst mode measurement error

<±0.5dB




1490 downstream measurement




Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm1570nm




Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm




Output power(max)

25dBm




Isolation@1310/1550(dB)

>40dB




1550 downstream measurement




Pass Zone(nm)

1535nm1570nm




Measurement Range(dBm)

-40dBm+10dBm




Output power(max)

25dBm




Isolation@1310/1490nm

>40dB


1470nm1505nm


Measurement Accuracy

-40dBm+10dBm


Connatural uncertainty(dB)

±0.5dB

15dBm


Linearity(dB)

±0.1dB

>40dB


Passing through insertion Loss(dB)

<1.5dB




General Information




Detector Type

        InGaAs




Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal
adapter




Fiber Type

        SM 9/125um




Measurement Unit                                 

      dB/dBm/xW




Resolution (dB)

      0.01dB




Operation Voltage(V)

        DC 3.3V5.5V




Power Supply

3pc1.5V battery




Continuously Operation time (h)

PON:

90h

PON90h

OPM100h

VFL: 50h

PON90h

VFL: 50h

PON90h

OPM100h




Operation Temperature()

-1060




Storage temperature()

-1060




Weight(kg)

423g

425g

424g

424g




 

Note: The operation time of the battery are all for the instrument that do not turn on back light, if the back light turn on the operation time will be shorted.

2.Normal Optical Power Meter Module

Normal  Optical   Power Meter

T-PO3213 ②

T-PO3213A

 

T-PO3213AP

Measurement Accuracy

Connatural uncertainty(dB)


±0.5dB

Linearity(dB)

None

±0.1dB

Measurement Range(dBm)


-70dBm+6dBm

General Information



Measurement Unit

None

dB/dBm

Resolution (dB)

0.01dB

Calibration Wavelength(nm)

1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625

Detector Type

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal adapter

T-PO3213do not have the OPM module

3.VFL Module

 

 

T-PO3213 without VFL module.

VFL

T-PO3213

T-PO3213A

T-PO3213AV



>0.5mW


Output power


650nm


Wavelength


FC/SC/ST Interchangeable/2.5 universal

Optical Connector

None

adapter




SM/MM


Fiber Type




图片1.png

Product Inquiry

CONTACT US

If necessary, please contact us.

Online Store

Contact Us

CONTACT INFO

 Tel:
 +86 025 84523090(office)
 +86 025 66061889(Marketing)
 E-mail: skycom@njtxt.com
 Phone:  +86 13920543172
 Add: 5 building, Zijin group, 58 Heng jing Road, Qixia District, Nanjing, Jiangsu, China

SUBSCRIBE

Be the first to know about our lastest products.
Copyright © Nanjing TianxingTong Electronic Technology Co., Ltd., 苏ICP备11063104号   Powered by Leadong