News

You are here: Home » Products » Optical Network Test Instrument » Optical Laser Source » T-OP300 Series Optical Laser Source

T-OP300 Series Optical Laser Source

Quantity:

Main Characteristic

 

T-OP300 series

T-OP300-S3S5

T-OP300-M83

T-OP300-S345

T-OP300-S356

Wavelength(nm)

1310&1550

850 & 1300

1310&1490&1550

1310&1550&1625

Stabilization*

±0.05dB / 1 hour;   ±0.1dB / 8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm

> -10dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Operate Time

Above 16 hours (1800mAH battery)

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter

Size

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

About 180g

*  After 5 minutes warm-up, 20±3℃, CW, FC connector 

Accessories

Standard

Carrying bag

1

User’s manual

1

Calibration certification

1

Optional

AC/DC adapter

1

 

Optical laser source.jpg

Product Inquiry